Institution
Foreign asset manager
Based on DART large-holding reports · Oct 27
Reported holdings
21 stocks
Total value (est.)
about KRW 1.7 trillion (est.)
Share of value
Stocks currently reported at 5% or more
- KOREA AEROSPACE INDUSTRIES, LTD.39.1%
- Youngone Holdings Co., Ltd12.2%
- S-1 CORPORATION11.1%
- Soulbrain Co., Ltd.8.0%
- VITZROCELL Co.,Ltd.4.4%
- SNT Holdings CO.,LTD4.1%
- InBody Co., Ltd.3.6%
- HY-LOK CORPORATION2.1%
- MAKUS Inc.2.0%
- KWANGDONG PHARMACEUTICAL CO.,LTD2.0%
- Vieworks Co., Ltd.1.6%
- FURSYS INC1.6%
- Korea Ratings Corporation1.4%
- HUONS CO., LTD.1.2%
- ValueAddedTechnologyCo.,Ltd.1.1%
- 6 other stocks4.4%
Values are estimates; shares may not add up to 100% due to rounding.
Holdings
By value ↓| Stock / Purpose | Stake | Value (est.) | Share | Latest change | Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KOREA AEROSPACE INDUSTRIES, LTD. | 6.81% | about KRW 654.9 billion (est.) · 39.1% | about KRW 654.9 billion (est.) | 39.1% | +0.13%p | Oct 6 |
| Youngone Holdings Co., Ltd | 9.21% | about KRW 203.5 billion (est.) · 12.2% | about KRW 203.5 billion (est.) | 12.2% | +0.05%p | Feb 17, 2025 |
| S-1 CORPORATION | 5.12% | about KRW 185.4 billion (est.) · 11.1% | about KRW 185.4 billion (est.) | 11.1% | +0.19%p | Aug 18 |
| Soulbrain Co., Ltd. | 5.63% | about KRW 134.4 billion (est.) · 8.0% | about KRW 134.4 billion (est.) | 8.0% | +0.04%p | Jul 10 |
| VITZROCELL Co.,Ltd. | 7.02% | about KRW 74.2 billion (est.) · 4.4% | about KRW 74.2 billion (est.) | 4.4% | +2.19%p | Oct 29 |
| SNT Holdings CO.,LTD | 9.13% | about KRW 68.1 billion (est.) · 4.1% | about KRW 68.1 billion (est.) | 4.1% | — | Apr 27 |
| InBody Co., Ltd. | 9.79% | about KRW 60.6 billion (est.) · 3.6% | about KRW 60.6 billion (est.) | 3.6% | −0.20%p | Sep 10 |
| HY-LOK CORPORATION | 9.96% | about KRW 35.6 billion (est.) · 2.1% | about KRW 35.6 billion (est.) | 2.1% | −0.01%p | Aug 18 |
| MAKUS Inc. | 10.78% | about KRW 33.6 billion (est.) · 2.0% | about KRW 33.6 billion (est.) | 2.0% | +1.69%p | Jun 9 |
| KWANGDONG PHARMACEUTICAL CO.,LTD | 9.99% | about KRW 33.3 billion (est.) · 2.0% | about KRW 33.3 billion (est.) | 2.0% | +0.03%p | Feb 19, 2025 |
| Vieworks Co., Ltd. | 9.99% | about KRW 27.4 billion (est.) · 1.6% | about KRW 27.4 billion (est.) | 1.6% | +0.02%p | Feb 19, 2025 |
| FURSYS INC | 9.64% | about KRW 26.3 billion (est.) · 1.6% | about KRW 26.3 billion (est.) | 1.6% | +0.05%p | Mar 25, 2025 |
| Korea Ratings Corporation | 5.01% | about KRW 22.9 billion (est.) · 1.4% | about KRW 22.9 billion (est.) | 1.4% | +5.01%p | Mar 4, 2025 |
| HUONS CO., LTD. | 9.99% | about KRW 20.6 billion (est.) · 1.2% | about KRW 20.6 billion (est.) | 1.2% | +0.04%p | Feb 19, 2025 |
| ValueAddedTechnologyCo.,Ltd. | 7.58% | about KRW 18.5 billion (est.) · 1.1% | about KRW 18.5 billion (est.) | 1.1% | −0.17%p | Sep 9 |
| DAEWON PHARMACEUTICAL CO.,LTD | 9.99% | about KRW 17.3 billion (est.) · 1.0% | about KRW 17.3 billion (est.) | 1.0% | — | Feb 17, 2025 |
| e-Credible Co., Ltd. | 7.96% | about KRW 13.2 billion (est.) · 0.8% | about KRW 13.2 billion (est.) | 0.8% | +1.00%p | Jul 24, 2025 |
| MICHANG OIL IND CO.,LTD | 6.30% | about KRW 12.8 billion (est.) · 0.8% | about KRW 12.8 billion (est.) | 0.8% | −1.62%p | Sep 9 |
| DaehanPharmaceutical | 8.14% | about KRW 12.3 billion (est.) · 0.7% | about KRW 12.3 billion (est.) | 0.7% | −0.03%p | Aug 6 |
| WHANIN PHARM CO.,LTD | 5.64% | about KRW 10.7 billion (est.) · 0.6% | about KRW 10.7 billion (est.) | 0.6% | — | Feb 19, 2025 |
Recent filings
- Oct 29VITZROCELL Co.,Ltd. · Increased to 7.02%Filing ↗
- Oct 6KOREA AEROSPACE INDUSTRIES, LTD. · Increased to 6.81%Filing ↗
- Sep 10InBody Co., Ltd. · Decreased to 9.79%Filing ↗
- Sep 10KOREA AEROSPACE INDUSTRIES, LTD. · Increased to 6.68%Filing ↗
- Sep 9ValueAddedTechnologyCo.,Ltd. · Decreased to 7.58%Filing ↗
- Sep 9MICHANG OIL IND CO.,LTD · Decreased to 6.30%Filing ↗
- Aug 18HY-LOK CORPORATION · Decreased to 9.96%Filing ↗
- Aug 18S-1 CORPORATION · Increased to 5.12%Filing ↗
- Aug 12HY-LOK CORPORATION · Decreased to 9.97%Filing ↗
- Aug 6DaehanPharmaceutical · Decreased to 8.14%Filing ↗
Don't miss the next filing
Get app alerts for new filings from investors you follow.
I